Download Oona's Resume

Select Work

Upcoming:

Ethel | Circus: Wandering City  |  Dir: Grant McDonald  |  The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art  |  Lights  |  SEPTEMBER 2017

Breeders  |  Dir: Jaki Bradley  |  New Light Theater Project  |  Lights  |  SEPTEMBER 2017

 

ON TOUR:

Underground Railroad Game  |  Dir: Taibi Magar  |  ArsNova  |  Lights  |  **NYT Pick for Best Theater of 2016**  **Obie Award for Best New American Theatre Work**

Marlene and the Machine  |  Dir: John Jarboe  |  Bearded Ladies Cabaret  |  Lights + Sets

 

2017

Unformed Consent  |  Dir: Eva Steinmetz  |  Lightning Rod Special  |  Sets

Aplomb  |  Dir: Alex Keegan  |  Actors Fund Arts Center  |  Lights

The Workshop  |  Dir: Knud Adams  |  124 Bank Street Theater  |  Lights + Sets

Far Away  |  Dir: Morgan Green  |  Sharon Playhouse  |  Lights

in a word  |  Dir: Tyne Rafaeli  |  Lesser America  |  The Studio at Cherry Lane  |  Lights + Sets

The Body Artist  |  Adapted/Created by Jody McAuliffe + Jim Findlay  |  Abrons Arts Center  |  Lights

Miss Julie  |  Dir: Andrew Watkins  |  The Access Theater  |  Lights

Ski End  |  Dir: Tara Ahmadinejad  |  Piehole Theater Co.  |  Lights

The Light Princess  |  Dir: Steve Pacek  |  The Arden Theatre  |  Lights

Lashed but not Leashed  |  By: Martha Graham Cracker, Dir: Joanna Settle  |  The Kimmel Center  |  Lights

Les Bonnes (The Maids)  |  Dir: Oliver Henzler  |  L'Atelier Theatre  |  Lights

Our Country's Good  |  Dir: Ashley Teague  |  Brown/Trinity Consortium  |  Lights

The Devil's Auction  |  Dir: Adrienne Mackey  |  Drexel University  |  Sets

 

2016

Krazytown  |  Dir. Knud Adams  |  Playwrights Downtown  |  Lights

The Drumf and the Rhinemaidens  |  Dir: Doug Fitch  |  Floating Tower  |  Lights

A New Brain  |  Dir: Matthew Decker  |  Theatre Horizon  |  Lights

Relative Good  |  Dir: John Gould Rubin  |  Stella Adler Studio of Acting  |  Lights

Underground Railroad Game  |  Dir: Taibi Magar  |  ArsNova  |  Lights  **NYT Pick for Best Theater of 2016**

Ski End  |  Dir: Tara Ahmadinejad  |  Piehole Theater Co.  |  The Ice Factory at the New Ohio  |  Lights

Sweat & Tears  |  Dir: James Rutherford and Jessica Goldschmidt  |  JACK  |  Lights + Sets, co-designed with Kimie Nishikawa

Baby Fat  |  Dir: Michael Scholar Jr.  |  Columbia Stages  |  Lights

My Jane  |  Dir: Knud Adams  |  Chester Theatre Co.  |  Lights + Sets

Spinning Immigrant  |  Dir: Guillaume Servely (Created by Emmanuelle Delpech)  |  FringeArts  |  Lights

Sister Son/Ji  |  Dir: Awoye Timpo  |  Center for Arts and Culture - Bed Stuy  |  Lights

Trees in their Youth  |  Dir: Kristan Seemel (Columbia Univ. Playwrights Festival)  |  The Studio Theater at the Signature  |  Lights

An Intimate Evening with Typhoid Mary  |  Dir: Knud Adams  |  Glass Bandits Theater Co.  |  Lights

Get Pegged - Cabaret Series  |  Dir: John Jarboe  |  La Peg at FringeArts  |  Sets

1989  |  Dir: Tatiana Pandiani  |  Columbia Stages  |  Lights

 

2015

Lady  |  Dir: Will Arbery  |  Araca Fesitval  |  Lights

peer @ me (A New Adaptation of Peer Gynt)  |  Dir: Alex Harvey  |  NYU Tisch Grad Acting  |  Lights

ANDY: A Popera  |  Dir: John Jarboe  |  Opera Philadelphia + Bearded Ladies Cabaret  |  Sets

Underground Railroad Game  |  Dir: Sarah Sanford (Lightning Rod Special)  |  Philadelphia FringeArts Festival  |  Lights

An Intimate Evening with Typhoid Mary  |  Dir: Knud Adams  |  Glass Bandits Theater Co.  |  Lights

Café le Monde  |  Dir: Tatiana Pandiani  |  Columbia University  |  Lights

Loveplay / Play Money  |  Dir: Knud Adams  |  The Club at La MaMa  |  Lights co-designed with Michael McGee

 

2014

After The Fall  |  Dir: Sam Helfrich  |  NYU Tisch Grad Acting  |  Lights

Henry IV: Your Prince and Mine  |  Dir: Alex Torra (Team Sunshine Performance Co.)  |  Shakespeare in Clark Park  |  Lights

Hamlet  |  Dir: David Stradley  |  Delaware Shakespeare Festival  |  Sets

Escher's Fish  |  Chor: Alison DeFranco, Dmitri Kalaitzidis + Mariel Harris  |  NYU Tisch Grad Acting  |  Lights

 

2013

FPW  |  Chor: Cherylyn Lavagnino  |  NYU Tisch Dance  |  Lights

The Importance of Being Ernest Hemingway  |  Dir: James Rutherford  |  M34 Productions  |  Lights + Sets

Brown Trinity Playwrights Rep (2011-2013)  |  Artistic Dir: Kenneth Prestininzi  |  Brown University/Trinity Rep Consortium  |  Lights

Wonderwave  |  Dir: Alex Torra  |  Team Sunshine Performance Co.  |  Lights + Sets

Animal Animal Mammal Mine  |  Dir: Anisa George (Penn Dixie Productions)  |  PIFA Festival  |  Lights

Wide Awake: A Civil War Cabaret  |  Dir: John Jarboe (Bearded Ladies Cabaret)  |  PIFA Festival  |  Lights + Sets

My Romantic History  |  Dir: Tom Reing  |  Inis Nua Theatre Co.  |  Lights

 

EARLIER

Marlene and the Machine  |  Dir: John Jarboe  |  Bearded Ladies Cabaret  |  Lights + Sets

Yermedea  |  Dir: Kym Moore  |  The Annex at La MaMa  |  Lights + Sets

Bang  |  Dir: Emmanuelle Delpech (Created by Charlotte Ford)  |  Philadelphia Live Arts Festival  |  Lights

Love in the Seventh Kingdom of Wrath  |  Dir: Kenneth Prestininzi  |  Frank Theatre Co.  |  Lights

4.48 Psychosis  |  Dir: James Rutherford  |  M34 Productions  |  Lights + Sets

A Thought in Three Parts  |  Dir: Sarah Tolan-Mee  |  Frank Theatre Co.  |  Lights

Festen  |  Dir: Tony Estrella  |  The Gamm Theater  |  Lights

Swan Songs  |  Chor: Meredith Rainey (Carbon Dance Theatre)  |  The Performance Garage  |  Lights + Sets

AUTO  |  Chor: Kate Watson Wallace  |  anonymous bodies  |  Lights

That Pretty Pretty, or The Rape Play  |  Dir: Sarah Malkin  |  Brown University/Trinity Rep Consortium  |  Lights